About Us 

News and Events - Parent Orientation and Honor Roll Students

السـادة أوليـاء الأمـور

كـل عـام وانتـم بخـير بمنـاسبـة عـيد الأضحـى

والعـام الدراسي الجـديـد2018  – 2019


 

نـود أن نحيطكـم علمـاً بـأن ميعـاد اللقـاء التحضيري سـوف يكـون يـوم الأحـد المـوافق

2 / 9 / 2018 فى تمـام الساعـة الثانيـة عـشرة ظهـراً

وسـوف يتـم تكـريم الطـلاب المتفـوقـين فى شتى المجالات في هـذا اللقـاء، وسيكـون دخـول المسـرح قـاصـراً على أوليـاء الأمـور فقـط

ملحـوظـة

شـرطا لتكريـم الـتزام الطـالب بارتـداء الـزى المـدرسـى
 

وفقنا الله على ما فيه صالح أبنائنا

إدارة المدرسـة

--

Welcome, Dear NG Parents, to the new academic year 2018-2019! We are so excited to see you all on Sunday, September 2nd 2018, for the Parent Orientation, which will start at 12 PM.

A kind reminder that this orientation is for parents only, and that students will not be attending it.

However, NG is proud to hold a celebration in honor of our outstanding students, who are kindly requested to come to school at 11 AM in the complete uniform.

Congratulations to the following students!
 

 

*FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN:


 

-Art-

Mark Miro Maher (G1)

Jana Mohamed Emam (G2)

Samira Hany Lashin (G3)

Malak Tarek Mohamed (G4)

Bishoy Tarek Mohamed (G5)

Salma Ashraf Al Bahawash (G6)

Seham Wael Sayed (G7)

Yara Mohamed Al Amin (G8)

Nour Gamrawy (G9)

Mariam Hesham Sayed (G10)

Bassmaa Ahmad Abd al Malek (G11)


 

-Music-

Kerolos Hasaballa (G1)

Mohamed Sameh (G2)

Masa Amir (G3)

Nour Ismail (G4)

Hana Desouki (G5)

Shaden Hablas (G6)

Maya Ahmed (G7)

Hanya Essam (G8)

Hana Hatem (G9)

Mohamed Nader (G10)

Yara Rashad (G11)


 

-PE-

Adham Nader Sayed (G1)

Ali Hassan (G2)

Khadija Roushdy (G3)

Yassin Essam (G4)

Fatma Zaytoun (G5)

Youssef Mahmoud (G6)

Hamza Hassan (G7)

Zeina Moheb (G8)

Seif Kamel (G9)

Farid Sherif (G10)

Mohamed Khaled (G11)


 

-DELF-

Malak Mohamed Yousry

Zainab Faisal

Zeinab Ahmed El Soudi

Saleh Tamer Essam

Hamza Haitham Mohamed

Eman Ashraf Yassin

Fatma Ahmed Anwar

Kenzy Adel Sabak

Farah Mohamed Turky

Hana Hatem Mosaad

Omar Hatem Mosaad

Farida Tarek El Shourbagui 

Ali Hisham Kamal


 


 

*HONOR ROLL STUDENTS*


 

-Grade 2 Honors-

Abdel Rahman Ahmed Mohamed

Adam Ahmed Shaker

Hamza Ahmed Yousry

Zeinab Ali El Seoudi

Tamara Barakat

Seif Dani Tharwat

Malak Mahmoud Saber

Ahmed Yasser El Sayed

Yassmine Bak

Ali Hassan Abdullah

Mohamed Ahmed Ali

Mohamed Hefnawy

Bahaa Kordeya

Yassin Amr

Aslan Hafal Zahr El Din

Mohamed Waleed Shaker

Mahmoud Mohamed Shabaka


 

-Grade 2 High Honors-

Omar Ahmed

Seba Akmal

Malek Amr El Fendi

Ahmed Faisal

Jana Mahmoud Emam

Yassin Mahmoud Tammam

Mohamed El Shabrawy

Bashar Jawish

Hanna Fawzy

Seif Marwan Mohsen

Talia Karim Ahmed

Hana Ehab Magdy

Fadya Ayman Farouk

Hana Tamer Ashraf

Khadija Tamer

Habiba Taher

Nadin Karim Abdel Tawab

Basel Deyaa Kordia

Farida Ahmed Mohannad

Lana Ahmed Halim

Noran Samir Mohamed

Mahitab Mostafa

Fares Same Abul Magd

Zeina Khaled Aly


 

-Grade 3 Honors-

Mohamed El Sheimy

Hussein Haitham

Zeina Islam

Hassan Mohamed

Farida Homayed

Adam Omar

Hana Amir

Abou Bakr Ibrahim

Ahmed Tarek

Hussein El Ashmawy

Youssef Ali Allam

Masa Amir

Ahmed Amr

Ali Mohamed

Mostafa Tarek

Ziad Tarek Abdo

Saleem Samy

Kenzy Mosaad

Nour El Din Mohamed

Farah Mahmoud

Ahmed Anis


 

-Grade 3 High Honors-

Malak El Ekiaby

Nour Ahmed

Joury Ahmed

Karim Atriss

Omar Ahmed

Omar Waleed

Mohamed Wahdan

Hlaa Amr

Edward Emad

Dareen Essam

Daniel Hany

Maria Miro

Farida El Sukkary

Zeina Mohamed

Ahmed Motaz

Khadija Roushdy

Mohamed Wael

Mohamed Abdel Maksoud

Mohamed Zaitoun

Samira Lashin

Farida Mohamed

Malak Mohsen

Omar Nabil

Ahmed Shady

Hesham Wagih

Alia Tarek

Ziad Mohamed

Adam El Hadidy

Osamah Bin-Aqeel

Reem Atriss


 

-Grade 4 Honors-

Habiba Abdel Latif

Zeinab El Seoudi

Mohsen Ibrahim

Hashim Sayed

Layla Hamada

Hussein Mostafa

Mariam Osman

Khaled Amr

Mohamed El Esseily

Rawan El Kady

Youssef Kamel

Hamza Nouh

Malak Osman

Malak Mahrous

Sherifa El Sayed

Jamila El Hegazy

Ali Atef

Kenzy Salem

Laila Abdulrahim

Omar Salah El Soudi


 

-Grade 4 High Honors-

Sama Ahmed

Farah Bassem

Youssef Bayoumi

Abdullah El Sawaf

Yassin Essam

Ali Fouad

Hanya Hany

Belal Kordia

Farida Mahran

Yassin Samir

Joudy Abu Seif

Yehia Amr

Ibrahim El Kady

Nour Ismail

Hamza Hassan

Mohamed Khaled

Abdullah Mohamed

Khadija Salah

Ahmed Osama

Talia Abulghayadh

Yonma Ahmed

Zeinab Faisal

Laila Farouk

Mahmoud Ibrahim

Bisan Kordia

Youssef Mabrouk

Malak Tarek


 

-Grade 5 Honors-

Malak Sameh

Yasmin Salah

Hamza Omar

Nayera Manna

Janna Fayed

Habiba El Shimey

Youssef Sameh

Farah Tamer

Sherif Magdy

Bishoy Mansi

Mohamed Salah

Hana Abu Bakr


 

-Grade 5 High Honors-

Adam Shady

Ismail Mostafa

Ahmed Jabri

Yasmin Amin

Iman Ashraf

Nour Hossam

Mahmoud Rashed

Khadija Salah

Eyad Waleed

Hana El Desouky

Yehia Abdel Kerim

Lily Sami

Fatma Zaitoun

Aley Bahey El Din

Zeina Hesham

Mariez Kamel

-Grade 6 Honors-
Seif Khaled Mohamed El Desouky
Amina Amr El Sawaf
Adham Tareq Ahmed Mahran
Shaden Ahmed Hablas
Youssef Mahmoud Youssef
Hamza Mohamed El Hadi
Haidi Mohamed Galal
Mariam Mohamed Ahmed Omar
Salma Ashraf El Bahwash
Malek Ibraheem Salah Radwan
Judy Ayman Shaker
Razan Ahmed Khalil
Soulaf Sherif El Shabrawy
Ziad Ayman El Emrany
Abdel Rahman Mostafa Wassim Elhelbawi
Karma Ahmed El Masry
Youssef Mohamed Bakr
Sondos Ahmed Farag Hamed

 

-Grade 6 High Honors-
Seif Ihab Heikal
Areege Nasr Eldin El Nabarawy
Mariam Moataz Kawook
Zeina Ehab Sweidan
Jowaira Maged Saeed
Farida Walid Abaasy 
Hla Yasser Wakid
Adam Fadi Abughayadh
Rawan Mahmoud El Shemy
Zeina Essam Zeid
Kenzy Ahmed El Shimey
Jweireya Akmal Abdel Azim
Karim Adel Hussein Sweillam
Laith William Scoular
Loai Mohamed Syam
Noor Tamer Aboul Naga

 

-Grade 7 Honors-
Seham Wael El Sayed
Mariam Adnan Taha
Malak Adnan Taha
Maya Sayed Mohamed Ahmed Awad
Hamza Mohamed Hassan
Youssef Hesham Ismael
Ali Karim Tawila
Jana Abdallah Saad
Jana Amr Saleh Sorour
Omar Hatem Mosaad Hassan
Zeina Moheb Atef
Roqaia El Shourabgy 
Malak Tamer Nael

 

-Grade 7 High Honors-
Reham Tamer Atef
Mariam Khaled Atef
Marwa Hatem Saaid Gad
Nour Ahmed Bioumi
Leila Walid Mokhtar

 

-Grade 8 Honors-
Sadeel Hazem Mohamed El Sahhar
Rawan Ahmed Samir
Razan Mohamed Nour El Din
Salma Khaled Mohamed Ahmed
Mariam Hesham Taher
Karim Ahmed El Masry
Habiba Maged El Fatairy
Malak Amr El Hifny
Gemma William Scoular
Farida Tareq El Shourbagui
Yassin Walid Mokhtar
Farida Sherif Mohamed Hassan
Salma Amr Mohamed Anwar*
Malika Walid Amr Elsayed
Yassin Amr Hussein Seif
Seif Tamer Nael

 

-Grade 8 High Honors-
Ahmed Mostafa Salem Ismael
Jolly Emad Kamil
Zeina Mohamed Moheb Ismael 
Mervat Emad Osama
Nouran Mohamed Abdel Zaher
Youssef Walid Abdel Fattah Fouda
Karim Amr El Hifny 
Rahaf Mohamed Mostafa
Zeina Mohamed Farouk El Gibaly
Hania Essam El Abd
Mona Mohamed Salem

 

-Grade 9 Honors-
Ahmed Sherif Mohamed Ali
Omar Mohamed Moussa
Gehad Amr Aboul Magd
Layal Mohamed El Tantawy
Nazeer Hesham Bekdash
Omar Ahmed Yusry
Mourad Amr Aboul Magd
Safi Hazem Saad Abdel Samea
Rasheed Wael Kamal El Din Al Amir
Omar Ahmed Badr El Din
Omar Hany Bahey El Din
Farida Khaled Gamal
Omar Mohamed Agwa

 

-Grade 9 High Honors-
Fares Nasr Eldin El Nabarawy
Seif Sherif Kamel 
Youssef Mohamed Anan
Lojain Fadi Abughayadh
Maliha Mohamed Hassan
Youmna Mohamed Atta Abdel Azim
Hagar Hesham Shaker
Omar Mohamed El Hadi
Yosra Ahmed Fawzy Kilany
Hana Hatem Mosaad Hassan
Abdel Rahman Mostafa Salem
Jana Hani Abou Seif
Nour Ehab Heikal
Salma Ayman Al Emrany
Tartil Emam

 

-Grade 10 Honors-
Farah Mohamed Essam Tourky
Asmaa Ehab Heikal
Alaa Wael El Adawy
Nour Hany Abou Seif
Sarah Kifah El Sheikh
Mohamed Mahmoud Salem
Mohamed Nadr El Mihi
Youssef Amr Mohamed Anwar
Omar Yasser Khalifa
Maha Ahmed Zaki

 

-Grade 10 High Honors-
Ahmed Khaled Mohamed El Dessouky
Areej Waleed Abdel Rheem 

 

-Grade 11 Honors-
Ziad Mohamed El Gibaly
Moemen Mahmoud Hamza
Zeina Ahmed Abu Bakr
Haneen Hosny Mohamed 
Jumana Mohamed Yusry
Adham Ahmed Rami Esmat
Ahmed Ayman EL Hadidi
Ziad Ayman Mahmoud
Abdallah Mahmoud Khattab
Bassmala Ahmed Abdel Malek

 

-Grade 11 High Honors- 
Adel Yasser Khalifa
Nour El Din Hesham Shaker
Nehal Samir Manaa
Mohamed Khaled Atef
Salma Mohamed Abdel Samad
Sohiala Mohamed Abdel Samad
Yara Mahmoud Rashad
Nour Ahmed Nabil El Borai
Yassin Mahmoud Aly Kamel
Ahmed Amr El Sawaf

 

Congratulations to all!

School Administration